Mt. Binaiya & Ninivala Trip

Mt. Binaiya & Ninivala Trip

Moluccas Sweet Archipelago

Duration : 7D 6NStarting Price : IDR 5.000.000

MapMt. Binaiya with elevation of 3,027 masl it is one of the one hundred most topographically prominent peaks on Earth and you will also visit Ninivala magic water spring at Piliana Village. You will spend your 7 days and 6 nights exploring Seram island tropical forest. The other interesting activity is You will follow the traditional local ceremonies before hike this Mt. Binaiya.

Map

 

Service

Local guide

Permit and tickets to Manusela National Park and Ninivala trip

Pick up & drop off transportation from meeting point Pattimura Airport Ambon - Piliana Village

Transportation from Masohi City, Seram island to Piliana Village and return

Speed boat from Tulehu Port to Amahai Port and return

Share tent during hiking

Local homestay at Piliana Village

Activity

Day-1

1.

06:00 - 07:00 AM local time, pickup by car at Pattimura airport towards the Tulehu port.

2.

08:00 - 08:45 AM local time, transfer from Tulehu port Ambon island towards Amahai port Seram island by speedboat economy class for 2 hours.

3.

09:00 - 11:00 AM local time, head to Masohi city by car.

4.

11:00 - 11:20 AM local time, arrive at Manusela National Park office to register hiking permit.

5.

11:30 - 00:30 PM local time, lunch.

6.

01:00 - 02:00 PM local time, travel to Piliana village by car.

7.

02:00 - 06:00 PM local time, arrive at homestay Piliana village and coffee break.

8.

06:00 - 07:00 PM local time, traditional local ceremony at local custom house.

9.

07:00 - 07:30 PM local time, dinner at Piliana vilage homestay.

10.

07:30 PM local time, free program and rest at homestay.

Day-2

1.

06:30 - 08:00 AM local time, breakfast and packing at homestay.

2.

08:00 - 12:00 AM local time, start from Piliana village to Camp Yamhitala trip took 3-4 hours.

3.

12:00 - 01:00 PM local time, lunch at camp Yamhitala.

4.

01:30 - 05:00 PM local time, continue trek from Camp Yamhitala to Camp Aimoto transfer takes 4 - 5 hours.

5.

05:00 - 06:00 PM local time, coffee break

6.

07:00 - 08:00 PM local time, dinner at Aimoto camp.

7.

08:00 AM local time, free program and sleep.

Day-3

1.

06:30 - 08:00 AM local time, breakfast and packaging.

2.

08:00 - 01:00 PM local time, start trekking from Camp Aimoto to Highcamp travel time 5 - 6 hours.

3.

01:00 - 02:00 PM local time, lunch at Highcamp.

4.

02:00 - 05:30 PM local time, trekking start from Camp Highcamp to Camp Isiali takes 3 - 4 hour.

5.

05:30 - 06:00 PM local time, break and coffee break.

6.

07:00 - 08:00 PM local time, dinner at Camp Isiali.

7.

08:00 PM local time, free time and sleep at Camp Isiali.

Day-4

1.

07:00 - 08:00 AM local time, breakfast and packing.

2.

08:00 - 11:00 AM local time, travel from Camp Isilali towards Camp Nasapeha Travel for 3 - 4 hours.

3.

11:00 AM - 00:30 PM local time, lunch at Camp Nasapeha.

4.

00:30 - 03:30 PM local time, travel from Camp Nasapeha to Waifuku The journey takes 2 - 3 hours.

5.

03:30 - 04:30 PM local time, ascent Towards the top of the Binaiya.

6.

04:30 - 07:30 PM local time, Enjoy the peak Binaiya sunset from Camp Waifuku.

7.

07:30 - 08:30 PM local time, dinner.

8.

08:30 PM local time free time and sleeping at Camp Waifuku.

Day-5

1.

05:00 - 06:00 AM local time, Binaiya summit attack and sunrise view.

2.

07:00 - 08:00 AM local time, breakfast and packing.

3.

08:00 - 10:00 AM local time, travel down from Waifuku to Nasapeha.

4.

10:00 - 01:00 PM local time, continue down from Camp Nasapeha to Camp Isilali.

5.

01:00 - 02:00 PM local time, lunch.

6.

05:00 - 06:00 PM local time, afternoon coffee break.

7.

07:00 - 08:00 PM local time, dinner at Camp Isilali.

8.

08:30 PM local time, free program dan sleep at Camp Isilali.

Day-6

1.

07:00 - 08:30 AM local time, breakfast and packing.

2.

08:00 - 11:00 AM local time, start trekking from Camp Isilali to Highcamp journey takes 2-3 hours

3.

11:30 - 01:30 PM local time continue trekking from Highcamp to Camp Aimoto

4.

01:30 - 02:30 PM local time, lunch.

5.

02:30 - 05:30 PM local time, continue the journey from Aimoto Camp to Camp Yamhitala for 2-3 hours travel duration.

6.

05:30 - 08:00 PM local time, continue down from Camp Yamhitala to Piliana village.

7.

08:30 - 09:30 PM local time, dinner at Piliana village homestay.

8.

09:30 PM local time, free program and rest.

Day-7

1.

06:00 - 07:00 AM local time, breakfast packing.

2.

07:00 - 07:20 AM local time, visiting the Ninivala springs bath pool.

3.

09:00 - 12:00 AM local time, travel back from Piliana village to Masohi city by car.

4.

12:00 - 01:00 PM local time, lunch at Masohi city and continue towards Amahai port.

5.

02:00 - 04:00 PM local time, transfer port Amahai port to Tulehu port by speed boat.

6.

04:00 - 05:00 PM local time, arrive at Tulehu port and reaching the finish point (airport / hotel) by car.

7.

End of the trip.

Include

Meals 2x in Masohi city

Traditional local ceremonies

Cutlery

Logistics during ascent

Water Supply

Porter team (bringing team equipment)

T-Shirt activities

Exclude

Transportation to and from Ambon

Travel Insurance

Personal medicines

Hotel in Ambon

Personal equipment

Personal logistics/ snacks

Souvenir shopping

Need to know

Schedule can be change without any prior notice due to unforeseen weather circumstance, force majeur or other safety reason

Please confirm on records column what Airline (Batik Air or Garuda Indonesia) you use to adjust your itinerary

Please bring all the equipment in exclude list for your trekking comfort

Do not littering, please bring all your trash or you can give it to the porter

Please obey the rule and instruction from your guide

Stay focus and keep safety first do not hesitate to inform your guide for any troubles during trip

Please inform your health condition before the trip start for your convenience

BOOK THIS PACKAGE
© Tripdixi 2018